<<<<<<< .mine Elk Harvest Data======= Elk Harvest Data - Nebraska Game and Parks Commission>>>>>>>.r8093
Outdoor Reports Buy A Permit Nebraska Game and Parks Make A Reservation
About Us
News & Blogs
Guides
Shop
News
NEBRASKAland
Calendar
Maps
Social Media and Mobile Apps

 
welcome

Elk Harvest Data

Elk Home| Big Game Guide| Elk Seasons| Regulations | Maps and Applications
Permit Info| Elk Landowner Info | Distribution Map| Elk Harvest Data

Elk permits, Harvest and Success 2006 - 2010

Year Permits Authorized Applications Permits Issued Harvest % Success
200618914621677344
2007 20015991667746
2008 212145118710456
2009 232189020613867
2010 272229027216661
2011294253529417158
2012303    



2011 Permits Issued
Mngt. Unit Bull Antlerless 2011 Harvest 2011 Success
Bull Cow Calf Bull Antlerless % Bulls
age 6+
Ash Creek15211115073%71%33
Bordeaux27511929070%57%39
Box Elder621680100%38%33
Boyd36010017%-
Hat Creek30512513183%27%52
Niobrara River9975078%56%43
N. Platte River2121208195%43%37
Lottery/
Auction
3020067%--100
Total 114 180 90 79 2 79% 45% 42%


Contact Us | Commissioners Meetings | Projects/Bids | Jobs | State of Nebraska | Privacy | Store

State of NebraskaOFFICIAL STATE OF NEBRASKA WEBSITE -
Nebraska Game and Parks Commission - 2200 N. 33rd St. Lincoln, NE 68503 - 402-471-0641


  Twitter Icon Clickable  YouTube Clickable Icon  Instagram Clickable Icon  Vine Clickable Icon  Pinterest Clickable Icon